MCQ on Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

In this article, we are providing you MCQ on Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 which will help you to understand The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 MCQ pdf with Answers multiple-choice questions

MCQ on Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

1) When did The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009, come into force?

A) 01 April 2009
B) 01 March 2010
C) 01 May 2010
D) 01 April 2010

Answer – D) 01 April 2010

2) Which section of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 deals with the Duties of local authority?

A. Section 12 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
B. Section 9 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
C. Section 14 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
D. Section 20 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

Answer B. Section 9 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

  1. Which section of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 deals with a Prohibition of holding back and expulsion?

A. Section 16 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
B. Section 14 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
C. Section 13 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
D. Section 18 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

Answer – A. Section 16 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

  1. Section 25 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 deals with_______?

A. School Development Plan
B. Pupil-Teacher Ratio
C.Constitution of National Advisory Council
D. Power of Central Government to remove difficulties

Ans- B. Pupil-Teacher Ratio

5.School Management Committee is provided in section____ of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

A. Section 24 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
B. Section 22 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
C. Section 21 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
D. Section 23 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

Ans- C. Section 21 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

  1. Section 6 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 provides _?

A.Duty of appropriate Government and local authority to establish a school
B.Right of transfer to other school
C.Norms and standards for school
D Right of the child to free and compulsory education

Ans A.Duty of appropriate Government and local authority to establish a school

MCQ on The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 with answers pdf

  1. Which section of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 deals with the Right of transfer to other school. ?

A. Section 7 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
B. Section 4 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
C. Section 5 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
D. Section 9 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

Answer – C. Section 5 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

  1. Section 12 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 deals with_______?

A. Extent of school’s responsibility for free and compulsory education
B.School Management Committee
C. Curriculum and evaluation procedure
D.Power of appropriate Government to make rules

Ans- A. Extent of school’s responsibility for free and compulsory education

9) Which section of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 deals with the no school to be established without obtaining a certificate of recognition?

A. Section 17 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
B. Section 18 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
C. Section 14 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009
D. Section 15 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

Answer B. Section 18 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009

10) Section 10 of The Right of Children to Free and Compulsory Education Act 2009 deals with_______?

A. Curriculum and evaluation procedure
B. Pupil-Teacher Ratio
C. Duties of teachers and redressal of grievances.
D. Duties of appropriate Government

Answer- C. Duties of teachers and redressal of grievances.

Leave a Comment